204659
206752
School District Middle School Track and Field Event

Jun 2, 2022

For the first time in three years, the middle schools of School District 67 were able to host the track and field event at the Pen High track on June 2nd. It was great to see grade 6-8 students compete in events, such as, javelin, discuss, shot put, long jump, high jump and many running events. Thank you to all the volunteers and staff that helped make the event run smoothly. The students kept on running through the rain. Below are the results for the 2022 Middle level Track and Field.

100 m Girls Grade 6
Entry No Name School Place
K488 Terris Rhya KVR Middle 1
S457 Tenisci Mattea Skaha 2
K74 Butler Kendra KVR Middle 3
S440 Sprado Tiana Skaha 4
S481 Walker Ella Skaha 5
S407 Rohloff Annabel Skaha 6
S83 Cesla Sasha Skaha 7
K39 Begin Annabelle KVR Middle 8

100 m Boys Grade 6
Entry No Name School Place
S366 Osiowy Sebastian Skaha 1
K9 Anthony Jeremy KVR Middle 2
S433 Simpson Evan Skaha 3
K418 Rutten Jace KVR Middle 4
K95 Clark Caleb KVR Middle 5
S472 Van der Merwe Seth Skaha 6
S307 Marques Nathan Skaha 7
U22 Grant Dominic Unisus 8

100 m Girls Grade 7
Entry No Name School Place
K158 Funk Sienna KVR Middle 1
K527 Wilson Arianna KVR Middle 2
K281 Lanteigne Kennedy KVR Middle 3
S422 Schwartzenberger Ava Skaha 4
S314 McClelland Chloe Skaha 5
K80 Carleton-Palanio Sophia KVR Middle 6

100 m Boys Grade 7
Entry No Name School Place
SMS302 Zsufa-Godson Tristin SMS 1
S148 Ford Daxton Skaha 2
K247 Jurcic Miller KVR Middle 3
S308 Martin Jake Skaha 4
H2 Bartsch Jaxson Holy Cross 5
S367 Osiowy-Mah Caiden Skaha 6
K475 Sunderland Nicolas KVR Middle 7
#N/A #N/A #N/A #N/A 8
100 m - Girls: -- Grade 8
<--Entry Check School Place
K203 Hauber Isobel KVR Middle 1
S435 Sisson Kennedy Skaha 2
S93 Connett Taylin Skaha 3
K242 Johnson Alysha KVR Middle 4
S259 Klingspohn Mya Skaha 5
S473 van der Merwe Tamar Skaha 6
S126 Duncan Alexis Skaha 7

100 m - Boys: -- Grade 8
<--Entry Check School Place
S439 Song Junwoo Skaha 1
K423 Sawyer Kelan KVR Middle 2
H53 Vaillancourt Jet Holy Cross 3
SMS256 Soutar Romo Santiago SMS 4
SMS29 Borsheim Logan SMS 5
S407 Rohloff Annabel Skaha 6
S249 Juch Nathan Skaha 7



200 m - Girls: -- Grade 6
<--Entry Check First Last School Place
K488 Terris Rhya KVR Middle 1
S481 Walker Ella Skaha 2
S407 Rohloff Annabel Skaha 3
K204 Hawkins Amy KVR Middle 4
K255 Kelly Mya KVR Middle 5
SMS123 Kan Noa SMS 6
S450 Struthers Julia Skaha 7
SMS30 Borsheim Taylor SMS 8
200 m - Boys: -- Grade 6
<--Entry Check School Place
S366 Osiowy Sebastian Skaha 1
S307 Marques Nathan Skaha 2
S433 Simpson Evan Skaha 3
S472 Van der Merwe Seth Skaha 4
K95 Clark Caleb KVR Middle 5
K175 Glynes Fraser KVR Middle 6
K18 Aubie Mac KVR Middle 7
U23 Kitchen Cooper Unisus 8
200 m - Girls: -- Grade 7
<--Entry Check School Place
K158 Funk Sienna KVR Middle 1
K281 Lanteigne Kennedy KVR Middle 2
K527 Wilson Arianna KVR Middle 3
S499 Wild Hayden Skaha 4
K80 Carleton-Palanio Sophia KVR Middle 5
K286 Lebediantseva Stefaniia KVR Middle 6
S314 McClelland Chloe Skaha 7
S286 Lockhart Lily Skaha 8
200 m - Boys: -- Grade 7
<--Entry Check School Place
U29 Puigdemasa Trilla Sergi Unisus 1
S308 Martin Jake Skaha 2
K475 Sunderland Nicolas KVR Middle 3
S148 Ford Daxton Skaha 4
S152 Foster Hudson Skaha 5
S265 Kroschinsky River Skaha 6
S443 Sra Aikam Skaha 7

200 m - Girls: -- Grade 8
<--Entry Check School Place
S473 van der Merwe Tamar Skaha 1
S192 Green Ciara Skaha 2
K242 Johnson Alysha KVR Middle 3
K203 Hauber Isobel KVR Middle 4
SMS179 Mitchell Payton SMS 5
S126 Duncan Alexis Skaha 6
K201 Hatch Anna KVR Middle 7
S93 Connett Taylin Skaha 8
200 m - Boys: -- Grade 8
<--Entry Check School Place
S249 Juch Nathan Skaha 1
SMS221 Robinson Ian SMS 2
K264 Kozak Devan KVR Middle 3
S123 Drew-Scott Bram Skaha 4
K158 Funk Sienna KVR Middle 5
S470 Urquhart Reo Skaha 6
S86 Charlton Eli Skaha 7



400 m - Girls: -- Grade 6
<--Entry Check First Last School Place
S481 Walker Ella Skaha 1
S407 Rohloff Annabel Skaha 2
S31 Bates Mylah Skaha 3
K539 Yamaoka Dayla KVR Middle 4
S218 Hickie Presley Skaha 5
K348 Mitchell Molly KVR Middle 6
S223 Hill Masi Skaha 7
U2 Goodjohn Payton Unisus 8

400 m - Boys: -- Grade 6
<--Entry Check School Place
S366 Osiowy Sebastian Skaha 1
U21 Cambell Ben Unisus 2
K95 Clark Caleb KVR Middle 3
K175 Glynes Fraser KVR Middle 4
S307 Marques Nathan Skaha 5
S472 Van der Merwe Seth Skaha 6
S487 Watson Keaton Skaha 7
S264 Krenz Simeon Skaha 8
400 m - Girls: -- Grade 7
<--Entry Check School Place
K104 Cutjar Bree KVR Middle 1
S335 Mohoruk Anna Skaha 2
K88 Christensen Madi KVR Middle 3
SMS203 Pleasance Claire SMS 4
K36 Bedard Audrie KVR Middle 5
S204 Hale Anna Skaha 6
K286 Lebediantseva Stefaniia KVR Middle 7
S447 Strain Meilin Skaha 8
400 m - Boys: -- Grade 7
<--Entry Check School Place
S363 Orioli Jaxson Skaha 1
S476 Villanueva Raine Skaha 2
K373 Parkinson Bradley KVR Middle 3
K74 Butler Kendra KVR Middle 3
K431 Schutz Jonathan KVR Middle 5
K433 Seddon Henry KVR Middle 6
K41 Bell Max KVR Middle 7
S256 Kilback Jakob Skaha 8
400 m - Girls: -- Grade 8
<--Entry Check School Place
SMS179 Mitchell Payton SMS 1
K242 Johnson Alysha KVR Middle 2
S183 Goessman Kamryn Skaha 3
S44 Betz Sam Skaha 4
S479 Wagstaff Hailey Skaha 5
S17 Aschhoff Keira Skaha 6
S59 Braun Treyton Skaha 7

400 m - Boys: -- Grade 8
<--Entry Check School Place
SMS168 McDermid Ryelan SMS 1
SMS221 Robinson Ian SMS 2
K264 Kozak Devan KVR Middle 3
S52 Boa Ethan Skaha 4
S123 Drew-Scott Bram Skaha 5
K266 Kuechle Brad KVR Middle 6
K295 Lock Cedric KVR Middle 7
S428 Sereda Nash Skaha 8


800 m - Girls: -- Grade 6
<--Entry Check First Last School Place
S481 Walker Ella Skaha 1
S450 Struthers Julia Skaha 2
S218 Hickie Presley Skaha 3
SMS40 Brown Brinley SMS 4
U6 Wolff Olivia Unisus 5
S457 Tenisci Mattea Skaha 6
H46 Stefishen Bella Holy Cross 7
K334 McKinnon Brooklynn KVR Middle 8

800 m - Boys: -- Grade 6
<--Entry Check School Place
S366 Osiowy Sebastian Skaha 1
S98 Cote Hudson Skaha 2
K510 Walters Zachary KVR Middle 3
H23 Holmes Grayson Holy Cross 4
S264 Krenz Simeon Skaha 5
S125 Driver Hudson Skaha 6
H30 Moore Deaglan Holy Cross 7
SMS271 Temple Nicolas SMS 8
800 m - Girls: -- Grade 7
<--Entry Check School Place
K88 Christensen Madi KVR Middle 1
K328 McEachern Nina KVR Middle 2
S447 Strain Meilin Skaha 3
S499 Wild Hayden Skaha 4
K171 Gilman Violet KVR Middle 5
K286 Lebediantseva Stefaniia KVR Middle 6
K394 Ramnarine Rehanna KVR Middle 7
O1 Whachell Tonnera Outma 8
800 m - Boys: -- Grade 7
<--Entry Check School Place
K402 Reid Liam KVR Middle 1
U29 Puigdemasa Trilla Sergi Unisus 2
K405 Richardson Joseph KVR Middle 3
K333 McIvor Kaiden KVR Middle 4
SMS127 Kendell Jackson SMS 5
K433 Seddon Henry KVR Middle 6
U28 Palmer-Johnson Kellen Unisus 7
S202 Gurnsey Seth Skaha 8
800 m - Girls: -- Grade 8
<--Entry Check School Place
U11 Seddon Maddy Unisus 1
SMS179 Mitchell Payton SMS 2
K147 Farbridge Anna KVR Middle 3
K386 Porcellato Hayden KVR Middle 4
K242 Johnson Alysha KVR Middle 5
K31 Barton Paige KVR Middle 6
S446 Steyn Chanelle Skaha 7
S59 Braun Treyton Skaha 8
800 m - Boys: -- Grade 8
<--Entry Check School Place
SMS168 McDermid Ryelan SMS 1
K264 Kozak Devan KVR Middle 2
S399 Rabinovitch Reid Skaha 3
U31 Wolff Elias Unisus 4
S428 Sereda Nash Skaha 4
K295 Lock Cedric KVR Middle 6
S456 Tenisci Jaren Skaha 7
U30 O'Connor Ryder Unisus 8


1500 m - Girls: -- Grade 6
<--Entry Check First Last School Place
S481 Walker Ella Skaha 1
S218 Hickie Presley Skaha 2
S351 Nelson Amanda Skaha 3

1500 m - Boys: -- Grade 6
<--Entry Check School Place
K18 Aubie Mac KVR Middle 1
K95 Clark Caleb KVR Middle 2
S98 Cote Hudson Skaha 3
S125 Driver Hudson Skaha 4
K121 Dodds Jack KVR Middle 5
S264 Krenz Simeon Skaha 6
SMS271 Temple Nicolas SMS 7
S147 Ford Benson Skaha 8
1500 m - Girls: -- Grade 7
<--Entry Check School Place
K142 Evans Leah KVR Middle 1
S447 Strain Meilin Skaha 2
K88 Christensen Madi KVR Middle 3
K171 Gilman Violet KVR Middle 4
S213 Haziza Ori Skaha 5
S27 Baker Lauren Skaha 6
S61 Brownoff Hannah Skaha 7
O2 Skookum Karlie Outma 8
1500 m - Boys: -- Grade 7
<--Entry Check School Place
K402 Reid Liam KVR Middle 1
K333 McIvor Kaiden KVR Middle 2
K405 Richardson Joseph KVR Middle 3
K433 Seddon Henry KVR Middle 4
SMS127 Kendell Jackson SMS 5
1500 m - Girls: -- Grade 8
<--Entry Check School Place
K147 Farbridge Anna KVR Middle 1
K31 Barton Paige KVR Middle 2
S446 Steyn Chanelle Skaha 3
S91 Clearwater Jade Skaha 4
1500 m - Boys: -- Grade 8
<--Entry Check School Place
SMS168 McDermid Ryelan SMS 1
S456 Tenisci Jaren Skaha 2
K266 Kuechle Brad KVR Middle 3
S428 Sereda Nash Skaha 4
K295 Lock Cedric KVR Middle 5
O5 Gabriel Landon Outma 6
S381 Pham Minh Skaha 7



Discus - Girls: -- Grade 6
<--Entry Check First Last School Place
S80 Carrier Alexa Skaha 1
S406 Riley Taylor Skaha 2
SMS91 Gibbs Aliya SMS 3
S279 Lawrence Ellie Skaha 4
K39 Begin Annabelle KVR Middle 5
SMS277 Town Jordyn SMS 6
SMS195 Panganiban Adrianne SMS 7
S11 Ambler Caidee Skaha 8

Discus - Boys: -- Grade 6
<--Entry Check School Place
K145 Fairbrother Samuel KVR Middle 1
S6 Aguilar Joaquin Skaha 2
U19 Zandomeni Dominic Unisus 3
K206 Heinrich Reid KVR Middle 4
K18 Aubie Mac KVR Middle 5
K260 King Will KVR Middle 6
SMS284 Vandewater Luke SMS 7
K81 Caron Nicholas KVR Middle 8
Discus - Girls: -- Grade 7
<--Entry Check School Place
S339 Moore Emily Skaha 1
S205 Hall Caoimhe Skaha 2
SMS242 Shahbazi Aryana SMS 3
K111 Dennison Ayrlie KVR Middle 4
K142 Evans Leah KVR Middle 5
SMS147 Lund Kiley SMS 6
K261 Kirk Emma KVR Middle 7
S404 Ried Satara Skaha 8
Discus - Boys: -- Grade 7
<--Entry Check School Place
S211 Hawkes Liam Skaha 1
SMS127 Kendell Jackson SMS 2
S7 Aitkens Owen Skaha 3
S114 Devolder Kai Skaha 4
K41 Bell Max KVR Middle 5
S63 Bryan Nico Skaha 6
S317 McGlashan Martin Skaha 8
Discus - Girls: -- Grade 8
Check School Place
K545 Zakall Kessa KVR Middle 1
S412 Sampson Mykenzie Skaha 2
S310 Matthews Keltie Skaha 3
S496 Wheeler Dylan Skaha 4
S184 Goncalves Emma Skaha 5
K489 Thandi Aniya KVR Middle 6
K469 Stewart Rose KVR Middle 7
H25 Ibuki Aurora Holy Cross 8
Discus - Boys: -- Grade 8
<--Entry Check School Place
S262 Krause Matteo Skaha 1
S34 Beauchamp Patrick Skaha 2
S399 Rabinovitch Reid Skaha 3
S206 Hansen Lucas Skaha 4
K8 Anthony Devin KVR Middle 5
S370 Pantelas George Skaha 6
S258 Klettke Kyler Skaha 7
K274 LaBerge Jordan KVR Middle 8


High Jump - Girls: -- Grade 6
<--Entry Check First Last School Place
K39 Begin Annabelle KVR Middle 1
SMS30 Borsheim Taylor SMS 2
K74 Butler Kendra KVR Middle 3
K347 Mitchell Casey KVR Middle 4

High Jump - Boys: -- Grade 6
<--Entry Check School Place
K418 Rutten Jace KVR Middle 1
K145 Fairbrother Samuel KVR Middle 2
S472 Van der Merwe Seth Skaha 3
S433 Simpson Evan Skaha 4
High Jump - Girls: -- Grade 7
<--Entry Check School Place
S152 Foster Hudson Skaha 1
U29 Puigdemasa Trilla Sergi Unisus 2
SMS302 Zsufa-Godson Tristin SMS 3
K420 Sanders Evan KVR Middle 4
High Jump - Boys: -- Grade 7
<--Entry Check School Place
S152 Foster Hudson Skaha 1
U29 Puigdemasa Trilla Sergi Unisus 2
SMS302 Zsufa-Godson Tristin SMS 3
K420 Sanders Evan KVR Middle 4
High Jump - Girls: -- Grade 8
<--Entry Check School Place
K57 Bouchard Talia KVR Middle 1
K325 McCaughey Emelie KVR Middle 2
S497 White Linnea Skaha 3
S473 van der Merwe Tamar Skaha 4
High Jump - Boys: -- Grade 8
<--Entry Check School Place
S69 Byer Lincoln Skaha 1
S394 Preston Mathis Skaha 2
SMS256 Soutar Romo Santiago SMS 3
S401 Rees Jaxson Skaha 4
S410 Ruck Markus Skaha 5

Long Jump - Girls: -- Grade 6
<--Entry Check First Last School Place
K39 Begin Annabelle KVR Middle 1
SMS91 Gibbs Aliya SMS 2
K74 Butler Kendra KVR Middle 3
H47 Stepaniuk Anaya Holy Cross 4
S407 Rohloff Annabel Skaha 5
SMS123 Kan Noa SMS 6
SMS273 Thompson Isabel SMS 7

Long Jump - Boys: -- Grade 6
<--Entry Check First Last School Place
K510 Walters Zachary KVR Middle 1
U22 Grant Dominic Unisus 2
S472 Van der Merwe Seth Skaha 3
K81 Caron Nicholas KVR Middle 4
S433 Simpson Evan Skaha 5
K175 Glynes Fraser KVR Middle 6
K418 Rutten Jace KVR Middle 7
K106 D'Angelo Nico KVR Middle 8
Long Jump - Girls: -- Grade 7
<--Entry Check First Last School Place
K80 Carleton-Palanio Sophia KVR Middle 1
K527 Wilson Arianna KVR Middle 2
H29 Macfarlane Rebecca Holy Cross 3
SMS263 Stohler Nicola SMS 4
S335 Mohoruk Anna Skaha 5
Long Jump - Boys: -- Grade 7
<--Entry Check First Last School Place
K420 Sanders Evan KVR Middle 1
S467 Tuck Jiah Skaha 2
S375 Paylor Roman Skaha 3
K475 Sunderland Nicolas KVR Middle 4
K405 Richardson Joseph KVR Middle 5
S148 Ford Daxton Skaha 6
H12 Cacchioni Rocco Holy Cross 7
S363 Orioli Jaxson Skaha 8
Long Jump - Girls: -- Grade 8
<--Entry Check First Last School Place
K250 Kanazawa Ronin KVR Middle 1
K15 Atilano Lorenzo KVR Middle 2
SMS221 Robinson Ian SMS 3
K460 St Hilaire Vander KVR Middle 4
H24 Hughes David Holy Cross 5
S239 Illingworth Miles Skaha 6
SMS29 Borsheim Logan SMS 7
U36 Lennie Wyatt Unisus 8
Long Jump - Boys: -- Grade 8
<--Entry Check First Last School Place
K250 Kanazawa Ronin KVR Middle 1
K15 Atilano Lorenzo KVR Middle 2
SMS221 Robinson Ian SMS 3
K460 St Hilaire Vander KVR Middle 4
H24 Hughes David Holy Cross 5
S239 Illingworth Miles Skaha 6
SMS29 Borsheim Logan SMS 7
U36 Lennie Wyatt Unisus 8



Shot Put - Girls: -- Grade 6
<--Entry Check First Last School Place
S406 Riley Taylor Skaha 1
SMS273 Thompson Isabel SMS 2
S149 Ford Hailey Skaha 3
S57 Braithwaite Misha Skaha 4
S341 Morgan Tiannah Skaha 5
SMS216 Riemer Indianna SMS 6
K524 Wilkie Jessica KVR Middle 7
SMS216 Riemer Indianna SMS 8

Shot Put - Boys: -- Grade 6
<--Entry Check School Place
S224 Hiller Ryden Skaha 1
S264 Krenz Simeon Skaha 2
S2 Achurch Ethan Skaha 3
K206 Heinrich Reid KVR Middle 4
K121 Dodds Jack KVR Middle 5
Shot Put - Girls: -- Grade 7
<--Entry Check School Place
H29 Macfarlane Rebecca Holy Cross 1
S512 Zednai Hailey Skaha 2
S205 Hall Caoimhe Skaha 3
SMS147 Lund Kiley SMS 4
K36 Bedard Audrie KVR Middle 5
K111 Dennison Ayrlie KVR Middle 6
Shot Put - Boys: -- Grade 7
<--Entry Check School Place
S308 Martin Jake Skaha 1
S211 Hawkes Liam Skaha 2
S265 Kroschinsky River Skaha 3
SMS302 Zsufa-Godson Tristin SMS 3
S317 McGlashan Martin Skaha 5
S375 Paylor Roman Skaha 6
S33 Bazley Connor Skaha 7
S63 Bryan Nico Skaha 8
Shot Put - Girls: -- Grade 8
<--Entry Check School Place
K545 Zakall Kessa KVR Middle 1
S310 Matthews Keltie Skaha 2
S47 Bird Thea Skaha 3
K469 Stewart Rose KVR Middle 4
K489 Thandi Aniya KVR Middle 5
K318 Manuel Anna KVR Middle 6
S328 Meyer Syanna Skaha 7
S460 Thicke Calleigh Skaha 8
Shot Put - Boys: -- Grade 8
<--Entry Check School Place
S262 Krause Matteo Skaha 1
S370 Pantelas George Skaha 2
K341 Mennell Elliot KVR Middle 3
S206 Hansen Lucas Skaha 4
U35 Kellough-Warren Emett Unisus 5
K357 Murzin Fenton KVR Middle 6
K460 St Hilaire Vander KVR Middle 7
S401 Rees Jaxson Skaha 8


Hurdles - Girls: -- Grade 6
<--Entry Check First Last School Place
K74 Butler Kendra KVR Middle 1
K348 Mitchell Molly KVR Middle 2
K255 Kelly Mya KVR Middle 3
S171 Garay Presley Skaha 4
SMS273 Thompson Isabel SMS 5
K387 Porcellato Violet KVR Middle 6
S341 Morgan Tiannah Skaha 7
K438 Skinner Cora KVR Middle 8

Hurdles - Boys: -- Grade 6
<--Entry Check School Place
K18 Aubie Mac KVR Middle 1
K106 D'Angelo Nico KVR Middle 2
K121 Dodds Jack KVR Middle 3
K9 Anthony Jeremy KVR Middle 4
SMS28 Bonda Joseph SMS 5
SMS80 Eversham Alex SMS 6
K81 Caron Nicholas KVR Middle 7
K492 Tithecott Nathan KVR Middle 8
Hurdles - Girls: -- Grade 7
<--Entry Check School Place
K241 Johncox Julia KVR Middle 1
K80 Carleton-Palanio Sophia KVR Middle 2
K411 Rock Addison KVR Middle 3
K104 Cutjar Bree KVR Middle 4
S422 Schwartzenberger Ava Skaha 5
K101 Cornell Naomi KVR Middle 6
K142 Evans Leah KVR Middle 7
S447 Strain Meilin Skaha 8
Hurdles - Boys: -- Grade 7
<--Entry Check School Place
K420 Sanders Evan KVR Middle 1
SMS127 Kendell Jackson SMS 2
S443 Sra Aikam Skaha 3
SMS125 Karman Alex SMS 4
S363 Orioli Jaxson Skaha 5
K293 Linnen Boomer KVR Middle 6
K455 Somers Patrick KVR Middle 7
S246 Johnson Rhys Skaha 8
Hurdles - Girls: -- Grade 8
<--Entry Check School Place
SMS179 Mitchell Payton SMS 1
S473 van der Merwe Tamar Skaha 2
K201 Hatch Anna KVR Middle 3
K305 Lysohirka Charlye KVR Middle 4
S126 Duncan Alexis Skaha 5
S47 Bird Thea Skaha 6
SMS108 Hilgersom Maggie SMS 7
K57 Bouchard Talia KVR Middle 8
Hurdles - Boys: -- Grade 8
<--Entry Check School Place
S123 Drew-Scott Bram Skaha 1
K15 Atilano Lorenzo KVR Middle 2
S428 Sereda Nash Skaha 3
K322 Mathew Prehan KVR Middle 4
K217 Hurst Kyden KVR Middle 5
S69 Byer Lincoln Skaha 6
K525 Wilkie Thomas KVR Middle 7

Javelin - Girls: -- Grade 8
<--Entry Check School Place
S496 Wheeler Dylan Skaha 1
K489 Thandi Aniya KVR Middle 2
K545 Zakall Kessa KVR Middle 3
S58 Brar Reet Skaha 4
S497 White Linnea Skaha 5
S17 Aschhoff Keira Skaha 6
S479 Wagstaff Hailey Skaha 7
K318 Manuel Anna KVR Middle 8
Javelin - Boys: -- Grade 8
<--Entry Check School Place
S239 Illingworth Miles Skaha 1
K8 Anthony Devin KVR Middle 2
S270 Kunz Xavier Skaha 3
S262 Krause Matteo Skaha 4
S180 Girouard Jacob Skaha 5
H45 Speirs Baxter Holy Cross 6
S370 Pantelas George Skaha 7
H24 Hughes David Holy Cross 8



4x100 - Girls: -- Grade 6
<--Entry Check First Last School Place
anchor S440 Sprado Tiana Skaha 1
anchor K74 Butler Kendra KVR Middle 2
anchor S341 Morgan Tiannah Skaha 3
anchor S407 Rohloff Annabel Skaha 4
anchor H46 Stefishen Bella Holy Cross 5
anchor U6 Wolff Olivia Unisus 6
anchor S91 Clearwater Jade Skaha 7
H16 Davies Keleah Holy Cross 8

4x100 - Boys: -- Grade 6
<--Entry Check School Place
anchor S307 Marques Nathan Skaha 1
anchor K9 Anthony Jeremy KVR Middle 2
anchor S15 Arcuri Ronan Skaha 3
anchor S133 Elphick Wyatt Skaha 4
anchor U22 Grant Dominic Unisus 5
anchor SMS271 Temple Nicolas SMS 6
anchor SMS5 Alabdulrahman Aboud SMS 7

4x100 - Girls: -- Grade 7
<--Entry Check School Place
anchor S335 Mohoruk Anna Skaha 1
anchor K281 Lanteigne Kennedy KVR Middle 2
anchor S499 Wild Hayden Skaha 3
anchor H37 Polvere Amy Holy Cross 4
anchor SMS203 Pleasance Claire SMS 5

4x100 - Boys: -- Grade 7
<--Entry Check School Place
anchor S308 Martin Jake Skaha 1
anchor K247 Jurcic Miller KVR Middle 2
anchor SMS302 Zsufa-Godson Tristin SMS 3
anchor U29 Puigdemasa Trilla Sergi Unisus 4
anchor S146 Forbes Peter Skaha 5

4x100 - Girls: -- Grade 8
<--Entry Check School Place
anchor S126 Duncan Alexis Skaha 1
anchor K203 Hauber Isobel KVR Middle 2
anchor S162 Fujino Samantha Skaha 3
anchor SMS179 Mitchell Payton SMS 4

4x100 - Boys: -- Grade 8
<--Entry Check School Place
anchor S394 Preston Mathis Skaha 1
anchor SMS281 Van Alphen Kara SMS 2
anchor S470 Urquhart Reo Skaha 3
anchor K250 Kanazawa Ronin KVR Middle 3
anchor S239 Illingworth Miles Skaha 5
anchor H53 Vaillancourt Jet Holy Cross 6

Triple Jump - Girls: -- Grade 8
<--Entry Check School Place
K325 McCaughey Emelie KVR Middle 1
S473 van der Merwe Tamar Skaha 2
S93 Connett Taylin Skaha 3
K57 Bouchard Talia KVR Middle 4
S44 Betz Sam Skaha 5
S84 Chaney Axel Skaha 6
H9 Bratlee Georgia Holy Cross 7
S272 La Rocque Lucia Skaha 8

Triple Jump - Boys: -- Grade 8
<--Entry Check School Place
S409 Ruck Liam Skaha 1
S239 Illingworth Miles Skaha 2
S360 O'Brien Kadyn Skaha 3
K78 Callahan Daniel KVR Middle 4
H35 Neufeld Brandon Holy Cross 5

3000 m - Boys: -- Grade 8
<--Entry Check School Place
K295 Lock Cedric KVR Middle 1


3000 m - Girls: -- Grade 8
<--Entry Check School Place
S446 Steyn Chanelle Skaha 1
S91 Clearwater Jade Skaha 2

Company Contact Information:

Company: Skaha Lake Middle School
Contact Name: Jessa Arcuri
Contact Phone: 2504864464
Contact Email: [email protected]
208297

Submit a Press Release

Submit your press release to the Castanet Press Room to communicate your message to the Okanagan's largest online audience. With over 380,000 unique visitors weekly, the Press Room is an effective way to make an announcement with impact.

Disclaimer: All press releases are reviewed by Castanet staff before going live. From the time you submit your press release, please allow up to 48 hours for your release to go live.

Submit a Press Release
205096