BC Civic Election 2018 Results
Refresh
Updated: 4:43 PM
Kelowna Mayor
Tom Dyas
21110
Colin Basran
10821
Bobby Kennedy
Bob Schewe
Kelowna Councillor
Loyal Wooldridge
14579
Gord Lovegrove
11493
Mohini Singh
11439
Luke Stack
11307
Charlie Hodge
11238
Maxine DeHart
11115
Gail Given
9408
Amarjit Lalli
4130
Greg Dahms
1898
Lindsay Bell
Kevin Bond
Mark Boyer
Wayne Carson
Ryan Donn
Craig Hostland
Graeme James
Jeff Piattelli
Mo Rajabally
Dustin Sargent
Brad Sieben
Stef Van Meeteren
Kelowna School District No. 23
Julia Fraser
13480
Lee-Ann Tiede
12151
Norah Bowman
Rolli Cacchioni
Chelsea Frank
Joel Fraser
Terry Giesbrecht
Stuart Kyle
Joachim Nierfeld
Peter Pagliocchini
West Kelowna Mayor
Gord Milsom
4410
Mary Mandarino
West Kelowna Councillor
Stephen Johnston
2988
Rick de Jong
2958
Jason Friesen
2565
Carol Zanon
2518
Rusty Ensign
1581
Bryden Winsby
1408
Gordon Wiebe
808
Philip Akins
Jerome Chung
Brad Dobbin
Gerry Evans
Doug Findlater
Joe Gluska
Rosalind Neis
Tiffany Paré
Winston Wammer
Jayson Zilkie
West Kelowna School District No. 23
Chantelle Desrosiers
2937
Chris Vernon-Jarvis
Penticton Mayor
Andrew Jakubeit
3289
John Vassilaki
2052
Jason Cox
45
James Blake
Jukka Laurio
Dominic Wheeler
Penticton Councillor
Campbell Watt
3753
Julius Bloomfield
3374
Isaac Gilbert
3309
Frank Regehr
3020
Lynn Kelsey
2984
Katie Robinson
2350
John Archer
Duffy Baker
Karen Brownlee
Glenn Clark
Daryl Clarke
Christopher Evasin
Joe Frocklage
Jake Kimberley
Jesse Martin
Doug Maxwell
Christopher Millin
David O'Brien
Max Picton
Marie Prior
Kevin Proteau
Connie Sahlmark
Darryl Sanders
Judy Sentes
Penticton School District No. 67
Shelley Clarke
4138
Tracy Van Raes
4061
James Palanio
4043
Barb Sheppard
3379
Teresa Hebert
Derek Hurst
Dan Walton
Peachland Mayor
Keith Thom
1081
Cindy Fortin
293
Harry Gough
Eric Hall
Bob Henderson
Peachland Councillor
Rick Ingram
1208
Terry Condon
1157
Patrick Van Minsel
1104
Keith Fielding
983
Andrew Kwaczynski
855
Mike Kent
779
Pam Cunningham
725
Pete Coolio
Karen Mustard
Leanne Sarsons
Mario Vucinovic
Peachland School District No. 23
Moyra Baxter
Marjorie Brims
Lake Country Mayor
James Baker
Barry Rhodes
Lake Country Councillor
Bill Scarrow
676
Jerremy Kozub
512
Todd McKenzie
0
Cara Reed
0
Penny Gambell
Blair Ireland
Jeanette Lambert
Justin Neufeld
D. Oscar Barnes
Lake Country School District No. 23
Deb Butler
Amy Geistlinger
Vernon Mayor
Victor Cumming
4346
Erik Olesen
530
Art Gourley
Darrin Taylor
Vernon Councillor
Kelly Fehr
4538
Kari Gares
4485
Teresa Durning
4309
Akbal Mund
4131
Brian Quiring
3945
Scott Anderson
3673
Dawn Tucker
3456
Donald Jefcoat
182
David Deshane
Jasmine Finlay
Sherrilee Franks
Lily Kerr
Rick Lavin
Shawn Lee
Gord Leighton
Kevin Lepp
Jamie Morrow
Dalvir Nahal
Terry Vulcano
Sam Zaharia
Vernon School District No. 22
Jenn Comazzetto
4339
Mark Olsen
3984
Thomas Williamson
3174
Mollie Bono
Ron Burton
Paula Harned
Nicole Makohoniuk
Mark Rivette
Christie Tujik
Summerland Mayor
Janet Peake
1782
Toni Boot
887
Summerland Councillor
Doug Holmes
2634
Erin Trainer
2193
Martin Van Alphen
2065
Richard Barkwill
2061
Doug Patan
1831
Mark Smed
1196
Erin Carlson
Claude Gautron
Ron Kubek
Summerland School District No. 67
Dave Stathers
2056
Linda Van Alphen
1927
Peter F. Waterman
Julie Planiden
Oliver Mayor
Ron Hovanes
Martin Johansen
Oliver Councillor
Larry Schwartzenberger
1699
Petra Veintimilla
655
David Mattes
541
Aimee Grice
492
Rick Machial
0
Maureen Doerr
Dermott Hutton
David Machial
Andre Miller
Parminder Sidhu
Osoyoos Mayor
Sue McKortoff
1109
Doug Pederson
Osoyoos Councillor
Jim King
1212
Myers Bennett
1196
Sy Murseli
528
Claude Moreira
0
Kuldeep Dhaliwal
Brian Harvey
Jane Long
Shelley McIntyre
Kenny Music
CJ Rhodes
Sherani Theophilus
Coldstream Mayor
Jim Garlick
1610
Bill Firman
Coldstream Councillor
Stephanie Hoffman
1207
Doug Dirk
1023
Pat Cochrane
919
Glen Taylor
838
Richard Enns
Ruth Hoyte
Gyula Kiss
Armstrong Mayor
Chris Pieper
Armstrong Councillor
Shirley Fowler
579
Steven Drapala
527
Paul Britton
457
Linda Fisher
Gary Froats
Lance McGregor
Jim Wright
Enderby Mayor
Greg McCune
347
Herman Halvorson
0
Enderby Councillor
Roxanne Davyduke
608
Shawn Shishido
526
Brian Schreiner
513
Tundra Baird
506
Brad Case
Raquel Knust
Darren Robinson