Thursday, October 23rd11.0°C
23840
22952

Canadian Press NewsAlert: Bombardier says CSeries launch delayed again

MONTREAL - Bombardier Inc. says that its new CSeries jetliners will need additional testing before they're ready to go into service. The company now says it expects the CS100 will go into service in the second half of 2015 and the CS300 will go into service about six months after that.

More coming

The Canadian Press


Read more Business News

23890


Recent Trending




Today's Market
S&P TSX14493.12+181.05
S&P CDNX808.780.78
DJIA16680.15218.83
Nasdaq4454.813+71.966
S&P 5001951.26+24.15
CDN Dollar0.8906+0.0011
Gold1231.70-13.80
Oil81.69+1.56
Lumber330.40+1.70
Natural Gas3.644-0.015

 
Okanagan Companies
Pacific Safety0.105-0.015
Knighthawk0.01-0.005
QHR Technologies Inc1.16+0.01
Cantex0.065+0.01
Anavex Life Sciences0.1980.00
Metalex Ventures0.04-0.01
Russel Metals33.10+0.57
Copper Mountain Mining2.08-0.02
Colorado Resources0.14-0.005
ReliaBrand Inc0.013+0.001
Sunrise Resources Ltd0.05-0.01
Mission Ready Services0.41+0.005

 



23901

FEATURED Property
2101408950/952 Mitchell Road
7 bedrooms 4 baths
$529,900
more details
image2image2image2
Click here to feature your property
Please wait... loading


Weakening global growth worries

The Big Picture Growth worries persist Worries about weakening global growth and its potential impact on the US economic recovery roiled markets around the globe this week. Europe continues to be the ...


Keep it rubber side down

This time of year, I always worry about which friends of mine will get caught going off the road in adverse weather conditions. With a little preparation most accidents can be avoided. Having won the...


Big bank predicts rate hike

Photo: Thinkstock.comThe end of record-low rates is nigh, according to one major bank, which has taken a stance and predicted when the Bank of Canada will raise its long-standing overnight rate. &ldq...

_








Member of BC Press Council


22620