Saturday, April 19th7.3°C
21450

Canadian Press NewsAlert: Bombardier says CSeries launch delayed again

MONTREAL - Bombardier Inc. says that its new CSeries jetliners will need additional testing before they're ready to go into service. The company now says it expects the CS100 will go into service in the second half of 2015 and the CS300 will go into service about six months after that.

More coming

The Canadian Press


Read more Business News

21720


Recent Trending




Today's Market
S&P TSX14500.39+53.87
S&P CDNX998.770.80
DJIA16408.54-16.31
Nasdaq4095.516+9.291
S&P 5001864.85+2.54
CDN Dollar0.90720.00
Gold1293.80-9.2999
Oil104.59+0.83
Lumber326.10-2.70
Natural Gas4.735+0.205

 
Okanagan Companies
Pacific Safety0.115+0.01
Knighthawk0.01-0.005
QHR Technologies Inc1.29+0.07
Cantex0.055+0.01
Anavex Life Sciences0.3750.00
Metalex Ventures0.08+0.005
Russel Metals30.66+0.11
Copper Mountain Mining2.35-0.07
Colorado Resources0.255-0.01
ReliaBrand Inc0.12-0.01
Sunrise Resources Ltd0.025-0.005
Mission Ready Services0.25+0.02

 



21646

FEATURED Property
19134368975 Swanshore Road
3 bedrooms 2 baths
$249,900
more details
image2image2image2
Click here to feature your property
Please wait... loading


Learning to flirt with the edge

With all of the adventure activities I have done and still do, I wonder sometimes if the edge still exists. The systematic approach to learning a new adventure or extreme activity combined with the r...


Time spent prospecting

How much time should you put into prospecting? The question is a bit of a puzzle. Ideally, there would be a reference book that lists, by industry, how much time you should invest in prospecting acti...


Valuation fears grip markets

The Big Picture Valuation fears grip markets Growing concerns about the level of stock market valuations sparked a risk-off trade in global markets this week. Investors are worried that many companies...

_



21641

20956


Member of BC Press Council


21202