Friday, October 24th1.9°C
23711
23371

Canadian Press NewsAlert: Bombardier says CSeries launch delayed again

MONTREAL - Bombardier Inc. says that its new CSeries jetliners will need additional testing before they're ready to go into service. The company now says it expects the CS100 will go into service in the second half of 2015 and the CS300 will go into service about six months after that.

More coming

The Canadian Press


Read more Business News

23015


Recent Trending




Today's Market
S&P TSX14544.88+58.05
S&P CDNX806.67-1.93
DJIA16747.0669.16
Nasdaq4464.177+11.385
S&P 5001957.17+6.35
CDN Dollar0.8909+0.0005
Gold1231.70+2.60
Oil80.97-0.78
Lumber334.50+4.90
Natural Gas3.591-0.031

 
Okanagan Companies
Pacific Safety0.105-0.005
Knighthawk0.01-0.005
QHR Technologies Inc1.14-0.03
Cantex0.07+0.015
Anavex Life Sciences0.19-0.008
Metalex Ventures0.045+0.005
Russel Metals33.39+0.23
Copper Mountain Mining2.05-0.03
Colorado Resources0.14-0.005
ReliaBrand Inc0.012-0.001
Sunrise Resources Ltd0.05-0.01
Mission Ready Services0.410.00

 



23658

FEATURED Property
21066342882 Bentley Rd
5 bedrooms 3 baths
$519,000
more details
image2image2image2
Click here to feature your property
Please wait... loading


What I learned in China

Photo: ContributedI will never be an expert on China. It is just too big, too complex and too old with layers of history and meaning that would take several lifetimes to unravel. As I said to my hosts...


We can get on together

I was in LA this week. I witnessed such crazy and unusual circumstances as I strolled along Hollywood Blvd and Sunset Blvd. A far cry from sleepy Peachland in the Okanagan! The strange thing was, I f...


Weakening global growth worries

The Big Picture Growth worries persist Worries about weakening global growth and its potential impact on the US economic recovery roiled markets around the globe this week. Europe continues to be the ...

_








Member of BC Press Council


22786