Thursday, October 30th7.1°C
23888
23371

Canadian Press NewsAlert: Bombardier says CSeries launch delayed again

MONTREAL - Bombardier Inc. says that its new CSeries jetliners will need additional testing before they're ready to go into service. The company now says it expects the CS100 will go into service in the second half of 2015 and the CS300 will go into service about six months after that.

More coming

The Canadian Press


Read more Business News




Recent Trending




Today's Market
S&P TSX14469.87-57.70
S&P CDNX771.34-9.73
DJIA17134.38160.07
Nasdaq4551.742+2.516
S&P 5001989.51+7.21
CDN Dollar0.8937-0.0004
Gold1199.40-25.50
Oil80.91-1.05
Lumber321.70+0.10
Natural Gas3.715+0.066

 
Okanagan Companies
Pacific Safety0.115+0.015
Knighthawk0.01-0.005
QHR Technologies Inc1.12-0.03
Cantex0.045-0.015
Anavex Life Sciences0.175-0.005
Metalex Ventures0.03-0.005
Russel Metals32.42-0.15
Copper Mountain Mining1.98-0.04
Colorado Resources0.13-0.005
ReliaBrand Inc0.012-0.004
Sunrise Resources Ltd0.025+0.005
Mission Ready Services0.355-0.015

 



23028

FEATURED Property
2044573#113, 1855 Leckie Road
2 bedrooms 2 baths
$289,900
more details
image2image2image2
Click here to feature your property
Please wait... loading


Empty nesting: financial issues

Now that the children have ‘left the nest’, it is a good time to step back and take stock of your financial situation. Being on your own will probably cut household costs to some extent, b...


Keep your haunted home safe

Eerie sounds, spooky lights and Jack-o’-lanterns aglow—extra efforts at Halloween will keep visitors coming back for both tricks and treats. However, to keep the fun going, it’s imp...


What I learned in China

Photo: ContributedI will never be an expert on China. It is just too big, too complex and too old with layers of history and meaning that would take several lifetimes to unravel. As I said to my hosts...

_








Member of BC Press Council


22620