Wednesday, October 1st16.0°C
22738
22642

Canadian Press NewsAlert: Bombardier says CSeries launch delayed again

MONTREAL - Bombardier Inc. says that its new CSeries jetliners will need additional testing before they're ready to go into service. The company now says it expects the CS100 will go into service in the second half of 2015 and the CS300 will go into service about six months after that.

More coming

The Canadian Press


Read more Business News




Recent Trending




Today's Market
S&P TSX14805.44-155.069
S&P CDNX896.35-12.94
DJIA16804.71-238.19
Nasdaq4422.085-71.305
S&P 5001946.16-26.13
CDN Dollar0.8954+0.0024
Gold1215.20+3.60
Oil89.36-0.40
Lumber342.90+10.00
Natural Gas4.024-0.097

 
Okanagan Companies
Pacific Safety0.135+0.005
Knighthawk0.01-0.005
QHR Technologies Inc1.22-0.04
Cantex0.075+0.01
Anavex Life Sciences0.1804-0.0036
Metalex Ventures0.0550.00
Russel Metals34.68+0.11
Copper Mountain Mining2.29-0.13
Colorado Resources0.16-0.005
ReliaBrand Inc0.019-0.001
Sunrise Resources Ltd0.065+0.045
Mission Ready Services0.31-0.01

 





FEATURED Property
20906552590 Richter Street
2 bedrooms 1 baths
$349,900
more details
image2image2image2
Click here to feature your property
Please wait... loading


Power-save your way to a down payment

Part 2 of 2 to read Part 1, click here. 5. Dial down your vacations. New York is out. Maybe Buffalo. For West coast, maybe Seattle instead of Hawaii. Use sites like Airbnb (aribnb.ca) to find ch...


A wildly successful manufacturer

Niche food producer “Sweets from the Earth” thrives using innovation, uniqueness and an unwavering focus on quality. A neighbour’s stew turned Ilana Kadonoff off meat at the age of s...


Finding the smart money

Recently I had the privilege of working alongside André Voskuil, a local guru in the world of Alternative Financing. André has quite the reputation in the world of direct investments as ...

_








Member of BC Press Council


23504