Sunday, December 21st8.0°C
24562
22934

Canadian Press NewsAlert: Bombardier says CSeries launch delayed again

MONTREAL - Bombardier Inc. says that its new CSeries jetliners will need additional testing before they're ready to go into service. The company now says it expects the CS100 will go into service in the second half of 2015 and the CS300 will go into service about six months after that.

More coming

The Canadian Press


Read more Business News

23265


Recent Trending




Today's Market
S&P TSX14468.26+121.51
S&P CDNX676.54+11.04
DJIA17804.8026.65
Nasdaq4765.38+16.983
S&P 5002070.65+9.42
CDN Dollar0.8611-0.0006
Gold1195.90+2.50
Oil56.50+2.39
Lumber338.00-0.70
Natural Gas3.464-0.196

 
Okanagan Companies
Pacific Safety0.12-0.01
Knighthawk0.01-0.005
QHR Technologies Inc1.25-0.03
Cantex0.03-0.005
Anavex Life Sciences0.1726+0.0026
Metalex Ventures0.05-0.005
Russel Metals25.58-0.42
Copper Mountain Mining1.55-0.02
Colorado Resources0.120.00
ReliaBrand Inc0.011-0.0089
Sunrise Resources Ltd0.05-0.005
Mission Ready Services0.215-0.01

 
23744


20759

FEATURED Property
20134751138 Gregory Road
5 bedrooms 4 baths
$1,395,000
more details
image2image2image2
Click here to feature your property
Please wait... loading


My final thoughts on real estate

This will be the last column I write on real estate. Largely because at the end of the year I will be handing in my license. After 20+ years of working in land development, resort development and rea...


Reflecting on the end of the year

The importance of the end of the year and the Christmas holidays is profound. It is a time to reconnect with family and traditions that have made us who we are. But the year-end has always been a time...


Parenthood: Estates, insurance & taxes

It is now even more important to ensure your loved ones are well looked if anything should happen to you. Here are a few topics to consider helping you prepare for some of the unexpected events that c...

_



24386




Member of BC Press Council


22842