Friday, March 6th6.4°C
25405
24576

Canadian Press NewsAlert: Bombardier says CSeries launch delayed again

MONTREAL - Bombardier Inc. says that its new CSeries jetliners will need additional testing before they're ready to go into service. The company now says it expects the CS100 will go into service in the second half of 2015 and the CS300 will go into service about six months after that.

More coming

The Canadian Press


Read more Business News

25103


Recent Trending




Today's Market
S&P TSX14925.55-177.561
S&P CDNX688.86-8.06
DJIA17854.90-280.82
Nasdaq4925.432-57.377
S&P 5002070.90-30.14
CDN Dollar0.7929-0.0082
Gold1163.70-32.2001
Oil51.24-1.31
Lumber282.70-4.30
Natural Gas2.835-0.006

 
Okanagan Companies
Pacific Safety0.125-0.005
Knighthawk0.010.00
QHR Technologies Inc1.57-0.08
Cantex0.035-0.005
Anavex Life Sciences0.18-0.004
Metalex Ventures0.05+0.005
Russel Metals24.02-0.25
Copper Mountain Mining1.20-0.04
Colorado Resources0.14+0.01
ReliaBrand Inc0.0065-0.0015
Sunrise Resources Ltd0.045-0.005
Mission Ready Services0.22-0.005

 



24356

FEATURED Property
1956992**REDUCED $619,000** LAKE VIEW, LOCATION, PRIVACY **150 Boppart Crt.**
$619,000
more details
image2image2image2
Click here to feature your property
Please wait... loading


How to price: Step Four

In 2008 Self Counsel Press published my book - Pricing Strategies for Small Business. The purpose of the book was to make available to the owners of small companies, pricing techniques used by sophist...


Refinance your mortgage?

Canadian Mortgage rates are low and could be dropping down in time for the spring market following a drop in the Bank of Canada Rate on January 21 by 1/4% which will save new buyers and those with mo...


Creating your retirement vision

A vision means different things to different people. To the head of a large corporation, it’s the ability to chart a course that will deliver success (think Steve Jobs and Apple), to a shaman, i...

_








Member of BC Press Council


24681